The Rock-n-Roll Capital's #1 Oldies Review!  Check the schedule link for show dates near you, or call the Schedule Line (440) 734-7719.   Make your next event a success...Click Contact for booking information.

   Home

   Schedule

   Bio / History

   Photos

   Audio / Video

   Song List

   Contact

 

 2018 Show Schedule                  

Shows are always being added to the schedule and dates are subject to change.  Check this schedule page often to get the latest updates!   Updated information is also available weekly on the 24-hour pre-recorded schedule and message center Phone:  (440) 734-7719

 

       

DATE

EVENT / VENUE

LOCATION

TIME

FLORIDA SCHEDULE 2018
DEC. 20 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 21 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 22 SAT. TBA
DEC. 27 THURS. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1ST STREET IMMOKALEE FL. 8:00-12:00
DEC. 28 FRI. TBA
DEC. 29 SAT. HOLIDAY PARK 5401 HOLIDAY PARK BLVD. NORTH PORT FL. 6:00-9:00
DEC. 31 MON. N.Y.E. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTUNDA FL. TBA
FLORIDA 2019
JAN. 1 TUES. T. J. CARNEY'S    RESERVATIONS       941-480-9244 231 VENICE AVE.  VENICE FL. 7:00-11:00
JAN. 2 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
JAN. 4 FRI.  ALL-STAR   SPORTS BAR & GRILL  941-743-4140 3924 TAMI AMI TRAIL PORT CHARLOTTE FL. 6:00-10:00
JAN. 5 SAT.  AMERICAN LEGION PORT CHARLOTTE 3152 HARBOR BLVD. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. 7:00-?
JAN. 8 TUES T. J. CARNEY'S  RESERVATIONS       941-480-9244 231 VENICE AVE.  VENICE FL. 7:00-11:00
JAN. 9 WEDS. COLONIAL MANNER 1200 RIDGEWOOD AVE. VENICE FL. TBA
JAN. 11 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 12 SAT. DEEP CREEK ELKS 1133 CAPRICORN BLVD. PUNTA GORDA FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 15 TUES. T. J. CARNEY'S   RESERVATIONS       941-480-9244 231 VENICE AVE.  VENICE FL. 7:00-11:00
JAN. 18 FRI. TBA
JAN. 19 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:00-10:00
JAN. 22 TUES. T. J. CARNEY'S RESERVATIONS       941-480-9244 231 VENICE AVE.   VENICE FL. 7:00-11:00
JAN. 23 WEDS. ALAMEDA ISLES 1 ALAMEDA GRANDE ENGLEWOOD FL. 7:00-10:00
JAN. 24 THURS. JAPENESE GARDENS 6181 TEAHOUSE RD. VENICE FL. 6:00-8:00
JAN. 25 FRI. TBA
JAN. 26 SAT. GOLFVIEW ENCORE PARK 1025 BURNT STORE RD. PUNTA GORDA 7:00-10:00
JAN 28 MON. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTONDA FL. 6:30-?
JAN. 29 TUES. T. J. CARNEY'S RESERVATIONS       941-480-9244 231 VENICE AVE.  VENICE FL. 7:00-11:00
JAN. 30 WEDS. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1RST STREET  IMMOKALEE FL. 8:00-12:00
JAN. 31 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 1 FRI. TBA
FEB. 2 SAT. TBA
FEB. 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 9 SAT. VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB. 10 SUN. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1RST. ST. IMMOKALEE FL. 6:00-10:00
FEB. 13 WEDS. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1RST ST. IMMOKALEE FL. 8:00-12:00
FEB.14 THURS. POLYNESIAN VILLAGE 1495 ALAMANDER AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. TBA
FEB. 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL 6:00-10:00
FEB. 16 SAT. TBA
FEB. 17 SUN. BIRDBAY VILLAGE 606 BIRDBAY DR.   SOUTH VENICE FL. TBA
FEB. 18 MON. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTONDA FL. 6:30-?
FEB. 22 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS  303 ROTONDA BLVD.  ROTONDA FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB. 23 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 24 SUN. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1RST. ST. IMMOKALEE FL. 12:00-4:00
MARCH 1 FRI. TBA
MARCH 2 SAT. IMMOKALEE CASINO 506 1RST ST. IMMOKALEE FL. 4:00-8:00
MARCH 6 WEDS. KINGS GATE 27 LANCER         NIKOMIS FL. 7:00-9::30
MARCH 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:00-10:00
MARCH 9 SAT. TBA
MARCH 11 MON. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTONDA FL. 6:30-?
MARCH 13 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 14 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 16 SAT. TANGERINE WOODS 756 TANGERINE BLVD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 17 SUN. IMMOKALEE CASINO 501 1RST ST. IMMOKALEE CASINO TBA
MARCH 22 FRI. PLACIDA HARBOUR 1100 PLACIDA RD. PLACIDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 23 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 29 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 30 SAT. TBA
APRIL 1 MON. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. 6:30-?
APRIL 5 FRI. TBA
APRIL 6 SAT. TBA
APRIL 10 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 11 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. TBA
APRIL 12 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 13  SAT. TBA
APRIL 19 FRI. TBA
APRIL 20 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD.  ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:00-10:00
APRIL 26 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 27 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
CLEVELAND SCHEDULE
MAY 3 FRI. TBA
MAY4 SAT. TBA
MAY 10 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
MAY 11 SAT. TBA
MAY 17 FRI. TBA
MAY 18 SAT. TBA
MAY 19 SUN. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 2:00-5:00
MAY 24 FRI. TBA
MAY 25 SAT. TBA
MAY 26 SUN. CHAGRIN FALLS EAGLES 231 S. MAIN ST. CHAGRIN FALLS OH. 4:00-8:00
MAY 31 FRI. TBA
JUNE 1 SAT. TBA
JUNE 6,7,8 THURS. FRI. SAT. ISLAND RESORT CASINO W399 US-2,HARRIS MI. 8:30-1:15
JUNE 13 THURS. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 5:00-8:00
JUNE 14 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
JUNE 15 SAT. TBA
JUNE 19 WEDS. LAKE ANNA 615 W. PARK AVE. BARBERTON OH. 11:30-1:00
JUNE 21 FRI. WILLOUGHBY EAGLES 37299 EUCLID AVE. WILLOUGHBY OH. 7:30-11:30
JUNE SAT. TBA
JUNE 25 TUES. ROCKSINO 1077 NORTHFIELD RD. NORTHFIELD OH. 3:00-5:00
JUNE 28 FRI. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
JUNE 29 SAT. TBA
JULY 4 THURS. MONA'MI 3845 WINE CELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 5:00-8:00
JULY 5 FRI. TBA
JULY 6 SAT. TBA
JULY 12 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
JULY 13 SAT. TBA
JULY 19 FRI. TBA
JULY 20 SAT. TBA
JULY 26 FRI. TBA
JULY 27 SAT. TBA
AUG. 2 FRI. TBA
AUG. 3 SAT. TBA
AUG. 8 THURS. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 5:00-8:00
AUG. 9 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. 7:00-10:00
AUG. 10 SAT. TBA
AUG. 16 FRI. TBA
AUG. 17 SAT. CENTENNIAL TERRACE 5773 CENTENNIAL RD. SLYVANIA OH. 7:30-11:30
AUG. 23 FRI. TBA
AUG. 24 SAT.
AUG. 30 FRI. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-9:30
AUG. 31 SAT. HURON BOAT BASIN 330 MAIN ST. HURON OH. 7:30-10:30
SEPT. 6 FRI TBA
SEPT. 7 SAT. TBA
SEPT. 13 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
SEPT. 14 SAT. TBA
SEPT. 15 SUN. PRIVATE PARTY 1:00-3:00
SEPT. 20 FRI. TBA
SEPT. 21 SAT. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
SEPT. 27 FRI. TBA
SEPT. 28 SAT. TBA
OCT. 4 FRI. TBA
OCT. 5 SAT. TBA
OCT. 11 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT.12 SAT. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. 8:30-11:30
OCT. 18 FRI. TBA
OCT. 19 SAT. TBA
OCT. 25 FRI. TBA
OCT. 26 SAT. TBA
NOV. 1 FRI. TBA
NOV. 2 SAT. TBA
NOV. 8 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
NOV. 9 SAT. TBA
NOV. 15 FRI. TBA
NOV. 16 SAT. TBA
NOV. 22 FRI. TBA
NOV. 23 SAT. TBA
NOV. 29 FRI. TBA
NOV. 30 SAT. TBA
FLORIDA 2019
DEC 31 TUES. NYE VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. TBA

2006 Eddie & the Edsels