The Rock-n-Roll Capital's #1 Oldies Review!  Check the schedule link for show dates near you, or call the Schedule Line (440) 734-7719.   Make your next event a success...Click Contact for booking information.

   Home

   Schedule

   Bio / History

   Photos

   Audio / Video

   Song List

   Contact

 

 2019 Show Schedule                  

Shows are always being added to the schedule and dates are subject to change.  Check this schedule page often to get the latest updates!   Updated information is also available weekly on the 24-hour pre-recorded schedule and message center Phone:  (440) 734-7719

 

       

DATE

EVENT / VENUE

LOCATION

TIME

CLEVELAND SCHEDULE
JULY 19 FRI. CHAGRIN FALLS EAGLES 231 S. MAIN ST. CHAGRIN FALLS OH. 7:00-11:00
JULY 20 SAT.  LOBY'S  4736 HILLS AND DALES RD. N. W. CANTON OH. 9:00-12:00
JULY 25 THURS. GRACE CHURCH CAR CRUISE 7393 PEARL RD. MIDDLEBURG HTS. OH. 6:00-8:00
JULY 26 FRI. TBA
JULY 27 SAT. VFW SANDUSKY 604 W. PERKINS AVE. SANDUSKY OH. 1:00-4:00
AUG. 1 THURS. NORTH RIDGE HEALTH CENTER 35990 WESTMINSTER AVE. NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH. 5:30-7:30
AUG. 2 FRI. NOREASTER YACHT 3429 N. NOREASTER COVE DR. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:00-11:00
AUG. 3 SAT. TBA
AUG. 8 THURS. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 5:00-8:00
AUG. 9 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
AUG. 10 SAT. TBA
AUG. 16 FRI. TBA
AUG. 17 SAT. CENTENNIAL TERRACE 5773 CENTENNIAL RD. SLYVANIA OH. 7:30-11:30
AUG. 23 FRI. CHAGRIN FALLS  EAGLES 231 S. MAIN ST. CHAGRIN FALLS OH. 7:00-11:00
AUG. 24 SAT. TBA
AUG. 25 SUN. NORTH ROYALTON FAIR RIDGE RD. & ROYALTON RD. 6:00-9:00
AUG. 30 FRI. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-9:30
AUG. 31 SAT. HURON BOAT BASIN 330 MAIN ST. HURON OH. 7:30-10:30
SEPT. 6 FRI TBA
SEPT. 7 SAT. TBA
SEPT. 13 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
SEPT. 14 SAT. TBA
SEPT. 15 SUN. PRIVATE PARTY 1:00-3:00
SEPT 18 WEDS. ST. CLARENCE FESTIVAL 30106 LORAIN RD. NORTH OLMSTEAD OH. 6:30-9:30
SEPT. 20 FRI. TBA
SEPT. 21 FRI. EAGLE BEACH PICNIC 3:30-5:30
SEPT. 21 SAT. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
SEPT. 27 FRI. TBA
SEPT. 28 SAT. TBA
SEPT. 29 SUN HELWIG PARTY
OCT. 4 FRI. TBA
OCT. 5 SAT. TBA
OCT. 11 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT.12 SAT. MONA'MI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. 8:30-11:30
OCT. 18 FRI. TBA
OCT. 19 SAT. TBA
OCT. 25 FRI. TBA
OCT. 26 SAT.  NOREASTER YACHT 3429 NOREASTER COVE DR. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:00-11:00
NOV. 1 FRI. TBA
NOV. 2 SAT. TBA
NOV. 8 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
NOV. 9 SAT. TBA
NOV. 15 FRI. TBA
NOV. 16 SAT. TBA
NOV. 21 THURS. MENTOR SENOIRS @ LA MALFA 5783 HEISLY RD. MENTOR OH. 11:15- 1:15
NOV. 22 FRI. TBA
NOV. 23 SAT. TBA
NOV. 29 FRI. TBA
NOV. 30 SAT. TBA
FLORIDA 2019
DEC. 3 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 EAST VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
DEC. 6 FRI. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. WEST, ROTONDA FL. 6:30-
DEC. 7 SAT. TBA
DEC. 13 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 14 SAT. HARBOR BELLE FORMERLY PUNTA GORDE RV 3701 BAYNARD DR. PUNTA GORDE FL. TBA
DEC.19 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 20 FRI TBA
DEC. SAT. TBA
DEC. 23 MON. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E ROTONDA E. FL. 6:00-9:00
DEC. 27 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 28 SAT. TBA
DEC 31 TUES. NYE VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. TBA
FLORIDA 2020
JAN. 2 THURS. JAPANESE GARDENS 6181 TEA HOUSE RD. VENICE FL. 6:00-8:00
JAN. 3 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 4 SAT. TBA
JAN. 7 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
JAN 10 FRI. TBA
JAN 11 SAT. TBA
JAN. 16 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 17 FRI ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 18 SAT. THE GARDENS FOR PALM LAKES SOCIAL CLUB 112 LANTANA LN. PARRISH FL. 7:00-10:00
JAN.22 WEDS. ALAMEDA ISLE 1 ALAMEDA GRANDE ENGLEWOOD FL. 7:00-10:00
JAN. 24 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA E. FL. 6:00-9:00
JAN. 25 SAT. GULFVIEW ? TENNATIVE
FEB. 4 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
FEB.7 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 8 SAT. TBA
FEB. 12 WEDS. BAY INDIES ? ?? 950 RIDGEWOOD AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
FEB. 13 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 14 FRI. DEEP CREEK ELKS 1133 CAPPRICORN BLVD. PUNTA GORDE FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 15 SAT. TBA
FEB. 16 SUN. BIRDBAY VILLAGE 606 BIRDBAY DR.   SOUTH VENICE FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB. 21 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 22 SAT. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
FEB. 26 WEDS. KINGS GATE 1500 KINGSWAY NOKOMIS FL. 7:00-9:30
FEB. 28 FRI. TBA
FEB. 29 SAT.  GULFVIEW ???
MARCH 3 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 6 FRI. TBA
MARCH 7 SAT. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. WEST ROTONDA FL. 6:30-?
MARCH 12 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 13 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 14 SAT. COLONIAL MANOR 1200 RIDGEWOOD AVE. VENICE FL. TBA
MARCH 15 SUN. ROTONDA ELKS???
MARCH 18 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS???
MARCH 21 SAT. MOBILE ESTATES 6741 S. TAMI AMI TRAIL SARASOTA FL. TBA
MARCH 27 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS???
MARCH 28 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 31 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 3 FRI. TBA
APRIL 4 SAT. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 7 TUES. AMERICAN LEGION VENICE 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 9 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 10 FRI. TBA
APRIL 11 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 17 FRI. EDGEWATER CLUB 2840 WAXWING LANE ENGLEWOOD FL. 7:30-10:30
APRIL 18 SAT. TBA
APRIL 24 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS 303 E.ROTONDA BLVD. ROTONDA FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 25 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
CLEVELAND 2020 SCHEDULE
MAY 8 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:30-11:30
JUNE 12 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUKY OH. 7:30-11:30
JULY 3 FRI. FAIRPORT HARBOR CITY CELABRATION 301 HUNTING BEACH CIRCLE,  FAIRPORT HARBOR, OH. 9:00-11:00
JULY 17 FRI. WILLOUGHBY EAGLES 37299 EUCLID AVE. WILLOUGHBY OH. 7:30-11:30
JULY 25 SAT. PRIVATE PARTY
AUG.
SEPT.      
OCT. 2  FRI. WILLOUGHBY EAGES 37299 EUCLID AVE. WILLOUGHBY OH. 7:30-11:30
NOV.

2006 Eddie & the Edsels